FRIDAY, JULY 26
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
or signup to continue reading
Emily van Egmond, Clare Wheeler (soccer) - Women's game 1: Australia v Germany (3am AEST)
SATURDAY, JULY 27
Matthew Dawson, Ky Willott (hockey) - Men's game 1: Australia v Argentina (9:15pm)
SUNDAY, JULY 28
Sarah Baum (surfing) - Women's round 1, heat 1 (7:48am)
Tyler Wright (surfing) - Women's round 1, heat 3 (9am)
Nathan Power (water polo) - Men's game 1: Australia v Spain (6:30pm)
Mariah Williams (hockey) - Women's game 1: Australia v South Africa (8:45pm)
MONDAY, JULY 29
Emily van Egmond, Clare Wheeler (soccer) - Women's game 2: Australia v Zambia (3am)
Sarah Baum, Tyler Wright (surfing) - Women's round 2 (3am-7:36am)
Matthew Dawson, Ky Willott (hockey) - Men's game 2: Australia v Ireland (6pm)
Spencer Turrin (rowing) - Men's eight heats (7:40pm)
TUESDAY, JULY 30
Mariah Williams (hockey) - Women's game 2: Australia v Great Britain (1am)
Sarah Baum, Tyler Wright (surfing) - Women's round 3 (7:48am-12:36pm)
Nathan Power (water polo) - Men's game 2: Australia v Serbia (6:30pm)
WEDNESDAY, JULY 31
Matthew Dawson, Ky Willott (hockey) - Men's game 3: Australia v Belgium (3:45am)
Sarah Baum, Tyler Wright (surfing) - Women's QF (5:24am-7:48am), SF (9am-10:12am), Bronze (10:53am), Gold (12:15pm)
Mariah Williams (hockey) - Women's game 3: Australia v USA (9:15pm)
THURSDAY, AUGUST 1
Emily van Egmond, Clare Wheeler (soccer) - Women's game 3: Australia v USA (3am)
Spencer Turrin (rowing) - Men's eight repechage (6:20pm)
Matthew Dawson, Ky Willott (hockey) - Men's game 4: Australia v New Zealand (6:30pm)
Nathan Power (water polo) - Men's game 3: Australia v France (11pm)
FRIDAY, AUGUST 2
Mariah Williams (hockey) - Women's game 4: Australia v Argentina (4:15am)
Matthew Dawson, Ky Willott (hockey) - Men's game 5: Australia v India (9:15pm)
SATURDAY, AUGUST 3
Rose Davies (athletics) - Women's 5000m heats (2:10am)
Spencer Turrin (rowing) - Men's eight final (7:10pm)
Mariah Williams (hockey) - Women's game 5: Australia v Spain (8:45pm)
Emily van Egmond, Clare Wheeler (soccer) - Women's QF 1 (11pm)
Nathan Power (water polo) - Men's game 4: Australia v Hungary (11pm)
Rhiannan Brown, Brin Liddell (sailing) - Mixed multihull Nacra 17: races 1-3 (11:45pm)
SUNDAY, AUGUST 4
Emily van Egmond, Clare Wheeler (soccer) - Women's QF 2 (1am), QF 3 (3am), QF 4 (5am)
Matthew Dawson, Ky Willott (hockey) - Men's QF 1 (6pm), QF 2 (10:30pm)
Torrie Lewis (athletics) - Women's 200m heats (6:55pm)
Rhiannan Brown, Brin Liddell (sailing) - Mixed multihull Nacra 17: races 4-6 (10:05pm)
MONDAY, AUGUST 5
Matthew Dawson, Ky Willott (hockey) - Men's QF 3 (1:30am), QF 4 (4am)
Rhiannan Brown, Brin Liddell (sailing) - Mixed multihull Nacra 17: races 7-9 (8:05pm)
Mariah Williams (hockey) - Women's QF 1 (6pm), QF 2 (8:30pm)
Torrie Lewis (athletics) - Women's 200m repechage (8:50pm)
Nathan Power (water polo) - Men's game 5: Australia v Japan (9:35pm)
TUESDAY, AUGUST 6
Mariah Williams (hockey) - Women's QF 3 (1:30am), QF 4 (4am)
Torrie Lewis (athletics) - Women's 200m SF (4:45am)
Rose Davies (athletics) - Women's 5000m final (5:10am)
Jessica Hull (athletics) - Women's 1500m heats (6:05pm)
Matthew Dawson, Ky Willott (hockey) - Men's SF 1 (10pm)
Rhiannan Brown, Brin Liddell (sailing) - Mixed multihull Nacra 17: races 10-12 (11:05pm)
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 7
Emily van Egmond, Clare Wheeler (soccer) - Women's SF 1 (2am), SF 2 (5am)
Matthew Dawson, Ky Willott (hockey) - Men's SF 2 (3am)
Torrie Lewis (athletics) - Women's 200m final (5:40am)
Jessica Hull (athletics) - Women's 1500m repechage (8:45pm)
Mariah Williams (hockey) - Women's SF 1 (10pm)
Nathan Power (water polo) - Men's QF 1 (10pm), QF 2 (11:35pm)
Rhiannan Brown, Brin Liddell (sailing) - Mixed multihull Nacra 17: medal race (10:43pm)
THURSDAY, AUGUST 8
Mariah Williams (hockey) - Women's SF 2 (3am)
Nathan Power (water polo) - Men's QF 3 (3am), QF 4 (4:35am)
Torrie Lewis (athletics) - Women's 4x100m heats (7:10pm)
Matthew Dawson, Ky Willott (hockey) - Men's bronze (10pm)
Matthew Dawson, Ky Willott (hockey) - Men's gold (3am)
Jessica Hull (athletics) - Women's 1500m SF (3:35am)
Nathan Power (water polo) - Men's classification (9pm), SF 1 (10:35pm)
Mariah Williams (hockey) - Women's bronze (10pm)
Emily van Egmond, Clare Wheeler (soccer) - Women's bronze (11pm)
SATURDAY, AUGUST 10
Nathan Power (water polo) - Men's classification (2am), SF 2 (3:35am)
Torrie Lewis (athletics) - Women's 4x100m final (3:30am)
Jacqueline Nichele (weightlifting) - Women's 71kg (3:30am)
Mariah Williams (hockey) - Women's gold (4am)
Genevieve Janse van Rensburg (modern pentathlon) - Women's SF 1: showjumping (5:30pm), fencing (6:10pm), swimming (6:40pm), laser run (7:10pm); Women's SF 2: showjumping (9:30pm), fencing (10:10pm), swimming (10:40pm), laser run (11:10pm)
SUNDAY, AUGUST 11
Emily van Egmond, Clare Wheeler (soccer) - Women's gold (1am)
Nathan Power (water polo) - Men's 7/8th (3:35am), 5/6th (5pm), Bronze (6:35pm), Gold (10pm)
Jessica Hull (athletics) - Women's 1500m final (4:25am)
Genevieve Janse van Rensburg (modern pentathlon) - Women's final: showjumping (7pm), fencing (7:40pm), swimming (8:10pm), laser run (8:40pm)
READ MORE: